Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Rithim chugat."

Translation:I run to you.

3 years ago

10 Comments


milero429

Every time I get this sentence in review, this song pops into my head.

2 years ago

tronlives
tronlives

Me too!

2 years ago

Melete234
Melete234

I am glad I'm not the only one!!

1 year ago

JosephGlea

Yep me too

8 months ago

stolenchild

I wrote "I run towards you" and it was marked incorrect.

3 years ago

scilling
scilling

Be sure to report it as an error.

3 years ago

Barrelwolf38087

You're supposed to write what you hear without translating it.

1 year ago

Melete234
Melete234

Not necessarily. The same sentence shows up in multiple question formats. This discussion page is for the sentence in any of its question formats.

1 year ago

Grandtricia
Grandtricia

In some case I heard <ch> as /ç/. Is there any rule when to pronounce it like /x/ or like /ç/?

1 year ago

Ichigotchi
Ichigotchi

Yes one (ç) is for slender ch, the other for broad.

11 months ago