"Anh ấy đang xem truyền hình."

Dịch:He is watching television.

3 năm trước

5 Nhận xét


Vinh.
Vinh.

He is watching TV

3 năm trước

Vinh.
Vinh.

He is watching the television

3 năm trước

Thang888943

Mình sai câu này, nên tìm hiểu và post cho mọi người:

  1. I watch television. This is correct, in the sense that it is what we normally say and mean. It refers to TV in a general way. eg I'm going to watch television tonight.

  2. I watch the television. This is correct English, but it sounds like you sit in your living room and watch the television but not the table or the chair. In other words, it suggests that you are talking about your specific, physical TV.

Best wishes, Clive

1 năm trước

hieule81502

Mỗi lần phân vân chọn giữa dùng hay không dùng /the/ là y như rằng sẽ bị sai bất kể chọn ntn !

2 năm trước

cathy777460

Whay about "he is watching the show"? The show mean chuong trinh as well

2 tháng trước
Học Tiếng Anh chỉ trong 5 phút mỗi ngày. Miễn phí.