"I will love to meet you."

Translation:Eu adorarei conhecer você.

September 7, 2013

13 Comments


AlexTheTutor

Isn't "Eu vou amar conhecê-lo" correct too? :o

September 7, 2013

Paulenrique

Yes...

September 8, 2013

guigokn

"econtrar" fits here too

February 19, 2014

marygp8

ENCONTRAR= to encounter= to meet

June 7, 2015

Jones_Rick

Does "Eu amarei entrar voce" mean what I think it means ?

April 21, 2014

Paulenrique

It means nothing in Portuguese. Did you mean any sexual connotation?

April 21, 2014

Jones_Rick

yep

April 22, 2014

Jones_Rick

According to the dictionary "entrar" means to go or to enter.

April 22, 2014

marygp8

No, dear. " I will love meet you " ENCONTRAR, conhecer THE SAME WORK FOR DIFFERENT MEANINGS. !!!! ( to encounter )

June 7, 2015

m.tastic

Would "Amarei conhecer-te" be correct?

June 25, 2015

marygp8

Yes, it is correct !

June 25, 2015

m.tastic

Thank you :)

June 25, 2015

Holly_Burrows

encontrar isn't accepted by DL here for some reason?

August 19, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.