"I will love to meet you."

Translation:Eu adorarei conhecer você.

September 7, 2013

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Holly_Burrows

encontrar isn't accepted by DL here for some reason?


guigokn

"econtrar" fits here too


marygp8

ENCONTRAR= to encounter= to meet


AlexTheTutor

Isn't "Eu vou amar conhecê-lo" correct too? :o


m.tastic

Would "Amarei conhecer-te" be correct?


JOHNRAINEY6

when does the pronoun come before the vert "eu adorarei voce conhecer"?


Paulenrique

"Você" is never placed before verbs as an object pronoun.


SaraWilson5

You would never say this in English

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.