1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Dogs eat meat."

"Dogs eat meat."

Translation:Hunde spiser kød.

April 5, 2015

5 Comments


sorcha0307

It pronounces hunde like "tuna"


Rukytash

Yep. Sometimes danish pronounciation makes me so confused.


marcospaulocs

In another exercise, one Danish native speaker said that this pronunciation is wrong and you can confirm it on Google translate. Reported in 03jul18


XamLeumas

If I want to say "The dogs eat meat.", what would it be?


M.Ugatu

"Hundene spiser kød".

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started