"Whycanyounotplaceyourself?"

Translation:Hvorfor kan du ikke placere dig selv?

3 years ago

3 Comments


saralloyd76

i don't under stand what this is supposed to mean. Is it just vocabulary practice?

3 years ago

yacico
yacico

It means 'why can't you place yourself', perhaps a school exercise where they have to choose to place themselves in categories and so some asks that question. Although it is a peculiar sentence :)

3 years ago

Matt92HUN
Matt92HUNPlus

Is it wrong without "selv"?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.