Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Tomato soup"

Μετάφραση:Ντοματόσουπα

πριν από 3 χρόνια

6 σχόλια


Bisounours_93

is the pronounciation different between "ντ" and just "τ" ?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Yes, "ντ" is closer to the sound of "d" or "nd".

πριν από 3 χρόνια

Bisounours_93

but i can write both like here?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Only for the word "tomato", which is called both ντομάτα and τομάτα.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

hulk-george
hulk-george

No, the correct is ντοματα only

πριν από 1 χρόνο

hulk-george
hulk-george

Duolingo is not correct here too , because it says that τοματα and ντοματα is correct ! Guys, the correct word here is ντοματα #ONLY!! (The word τοματα, means NOTHING)

πριν από 1 χρόνο