1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Para gajah itu makan beberap…

"Para gajah itu makan beberapa apel."

Terjemahan:The elephants eat apples.

April 6, 2015

5 Komentar


claybird121

How should i know apel is plural? Shouldn't be apel-apel?


MasyhurHil

The word "beberapa" indicates that the apples are plural.


claybird121

How so? If you don't mind me begging for more info


MasyhurHil

"Beberapa" simply means "some". E.g. translating word for word, beberapa buku: some books/several books. beberapa kursi: some chairs/several chairs.

I hope that's clear enough.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai