"Kurbağa altı tane örümcek yer."

Translation:The frog eats six spiders.

3 years ago

9 Comments


spikypsyche
spikypsyche

When do you use "tane"?

3 years ago

IterMercator
IterMercator

Its to indicator a unit, In english it would be like "I have 10 units of cows"

4 months ago

MohammadWa546094

Can we say the sentence without it??(tane)

4 months ago

MohammadWa546094

The same question!!

4 months ago

SaloOom.yag

can we just say (kurbağa altı örümcek yer) ?? without tane ?

2 years ago

YOYOOPOT
YOYOOPOT

why did we use "tane"?

1 year ago

ShahedSham2

When do we use "tane"

9 months ago

aishahanif7

Why do we use tane? And where should we use tane?

6 months ago

Josue448280
Josue448280

Does it indicate the plural form of the noun ?

5 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.