"Türkçe gerçekten kolay bir dil."

Translation:Turkish is a really easy language.

3 years ago

8 Comments


G0108

I wish I could agree.

3 years ago

orde90
orde90

it is! you just need time to get used to its differences. i recommend reading this article http://www.fluentin3months.com/turkish/

3 years ago

Izmirsunflower

Why was this wrong? - Turkish is really an easy language. It is correct English. Could this be correct?. - Turkish is actually an easy language. Thank you in advance.

3 years ago

suanyang
suanyang

"Turkish is a really easy language." and "Turkish is really an easy language." have different meanings. The former is emphasizing how easy Turkish is, and the latter is saying that actually Turkish is not as difficult as you think. I assume that the the former is a more correct translation of this Turkish sentence?

5 months ago

gerbil67

well its 8 years ive been trying! French was less than 1 forgotten alot of it now tho. will refresh it on here when i eventually get this done. i know 1500 turkısh words but the sentence structure past personal tense verbs just confuses the lıfe out of me...i have read turkish is actually one of the hardest languages after mandarin and russian. specially for english as its so back to front.

3 years ago

kadir.eriten

Bok kolay amk

1 year ago

FREYA116335

Gianluca.. me too

6 months ago

Ryan47435765
Ryan47435765

Perhaps if you already speak Azeri.

3 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.