Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Iedereen kent het meisje."

Translation:Everyone knows the girl.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Blinky263

Everyone know the girl. Is the pronouncation in that case correct? Iederen with long i like ee in English or is it spoke like yederen?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Yes, the pronunciation is correct.

1 year ago

Krazy.Kat
Krazy.Kat

And the girl knows everyone

5 months ago

Francesca669185

What does it means?

1 year ago

SimonSchne9

Sounds like it says "kind" too.

1 month ago