"Fuglene spiser ikke suppe."

Translation:The birds do not eat soup.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Dethcola

Not even chicken noodle?

3 years ago

cherylliz
cherylliz

Yeah, they don't eat it. They drink it

3 years ago

cloverbunny82

IKR! So true! :D

3 years ago

cloverbunny82

For once Duo-lingo has written something not-so weird.

3 years ago

FraserGray5

I suppose that would be to much

2 years ago

grisou101286

surely we'd say Birds in general without being specific? I don't understand why we need The? surely there is no need for a direct translation even know the point of this exercise is the demonitative.

2 years ago

frederic34893

Det er en fakt! Pigernene har ikke stor bøbben! Danskdans k Et du ky kyllingen K hvorfår Kyllingen... hvorfår?! Sige det for jeg på'hvorfårporfavåorrr fivewhore fourhorses nohearses fivedollwhores Hvorfår hvorene??

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.