"Jeg husker det selvom jeg var lille."

Translation:I remember that even though I was little.

April 9, 2015

7 Comments


p_genot

Why is 'although' not admitted as an alternative to 'even though'?

July 26, 2015

sriajuda

Definitely should be an alternative.

November 20, 2016

webgenie

Yes, although should definitely be accepted too.

September 28, 2017

Lucia990165

'although' should be accepted

November 22, 2017

GiuliaVatt

Why "I remember it though I was young" is not accepted?

April 9, 2015

mipani

Probably since "young = ung" while "little = lille".

March 4, 2016

stas_kysel

Why is this sentence in "Infinitive" practices? Neither "husker" nor "var" are infinitives.

December 8, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.