1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Jeg husker det selvom jeg va…

"Jeg husker det selvom jeg var lille."

Translation:I remember that even though I was little.

April 9, 2015

7 Comments


p_genot

Why is 'although' not admitted as an alternative to 'even though'?


sriajuda

Definitely should be an alternative.


webgenie

Yes, although should definitely be accepted too.


GiuliaVatt

Why "I remember it though I was young" is not accepted?


mipani

Probably since "young = ung" while "little = lille".


Lucia990165

'although' should be accepted


stas_kysel

Why is this sentence in "Infinitive" practices? Neither "husker" nor "var" are infinitives.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.