1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hun vil gerne leve i Danmark…

"Hun vil gerne leve i Danmark."

Translation:She would like to live in Denmark.

April 10, 2015

13 Comments


Isaac_Luna_

Is this way of saying that as common as "hun vil gerne bo i Danmark"?


miestasmia

Yes, both can be used interchangingly


Diebbro

I would like to live in Denmark too, if the language wasn't so damn difficult...


-.Melanie.-

Try hungarian with 18 grammar cases :D


tonkotsuLover

How is Danish difficult? There's no conjugation whatsoever! Compare to Spanish, with ~10 for each tense!


saralloyd76

Wouldn't we all. It is a beautiful country with wonderful people.


paraspeura

Jeg vil gerne leve i Danmark også


derpkins

She's not the only one...


BethKessel

Story of my life


Chi_Ball

Until Winter comes! :P


Milaena

same...let's enjoy high living costs!! And beer to top it off!


EjnarS

She shouldnt worry. Its fairly safe.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.