Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hun vil gerne leve i Danmark."

Translation:She would like to live in Denmark.

3 years ago

11 Comments


Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

Is this way of saying that as common as "hun vil gerne bo i Danmark"?

3 years ago

miestasmia
miestasmia

Yes, both can be used interchangingly

2 years ago

Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

Tak! :)

2 years ago

Diebbro

I would like to live in Denmark too, if the language wasn't so damn difficult...

2 years ago

-.Melanie.-
-.Melanie.-

Try hungarian with 18 grammar cases :D

7 months ago

tonkotsuLover

How is Danish difficult? There's no conjugation whatsoever! Compare to Spanish, with ~10 for each tense!

2 months ago

saralloyd76

Wouldn't we all. It is a beautiful country with wonderful people.

3 years ago

paraspeura

Jeg vil gerne leve i Danmark også

3 years ago

derpkins
derpkins

She's not the only one...

2 years ago

BethKessel

Story of my life

1 year ago

Milaena
Milaena

same...let's enjoy high living costs!! And beer to top it off!

1 year ago