"Bird"

Translation:Kuş

3 years ago

5 Comments


AllanQuiel

Most of the time I cheat... the capital letter in the options gives you a clue.

2 years ago

MargotCarr

Why is kuşu wrong?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

That is in the accusative case and it reserved for specific direct objects :) It is better here just to use "kuş," which is the nominative form :)

3 years ago

lisa4duolingo
lisa4duolingo

For a longer discussion on this, see Turtle.

2 years ago

ibra531117
ibra531117

I do not tybe this special ,,s,, how to tybe it

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.