"Vi elsker hinanden."

Translation:We love each other.

April 11, 2015

7 Comments


-Zorua-

Duolingo Romance Syndrome again...

April 11, 2015

Tondent

aww

September 16, 2015

94BlueLane

I played this slowly because I couldn't for the life of me tell what she was saying. "Hinanden" sounds like "ichinen" ['IXINEN] to me. Why is there a random syllable at the start of it in the slow version?! Danish is hard enough to pronounce and understand as it is!

February 27, 2016

Olweg

Any mnemotechnic way of remembering this word ? Or maybe it can be cut into smaller words ?

July 4, 2016

marifig143

duo sometimes romantic sometimes evil

January 27, 2017

Milaena

Me & my food...

July 15, 2017

KyleJDahl

❤❤❤ bei yah (sp?)

July 17, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.