1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Vi elsker hinanden."

"Vi elsker hinanden."

Translation:We love each other.

April 11, 2015

7 Comments


-Zorua-

Duolingo Romance Syndrome again...


marifig143

duo sometimes romantic sometimes evil


Milaena

Me & my food...


94BlueLane

I played this slowly because I couldn't for the life of me tell what she was saying. "Hinanden" sounds like "ichinen" ['IXINEN] to me. Why is there a random syllable at the start of it in the slow version?! Danish is hard enough to pronounce and understand as it is!


Olweg

Any mnemotechnic way of remembering this word ? Or maybe it can be cut into smaller words ?


KyleJDahl

❤❤❤ bei yah (sp?)

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.