"I can still laugh at him."

Translation:Ona hala gülebilirim.

3 years ago

6 Comments


aysegulerdgan

hala ona gülebilirim ile ona hala gülebilirim aynı şey değil mi

3 years ago

akincimd

Kesin emin olmamakla beraber, hala ona gülebilirim derken cümle devrik gibi bununla beraber anlam aynı

2 years ago

p_karp

Could this also be translated as "I can still smile at him"? Yet I did not get the difference between gülmek and gülümsemek.

2 years ago

akincimd

Smile is gülümsemek, Laugh is gülmek.

2 years ago

Felix_Le

What would "Ona hala gülebiliyorum" mean?

1 month ago

Mirage20

"Ona hala gülebiliyorum" = " I am still able to laugh at him".

3 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.