"She speaks."

Translation:Labhraíonn sí.

3 years ago

7 Comments


SamanthaTheIrish

wait..so "labhraionn" is the plural form of "eat"? im confused...

3 years ago

SamanthaTheIrish

woops...I meant plural form of speak

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

Not necessarily plural. It's just used for every form except 1st persons (and it's used for 1st person plural in some dialects).

3 years ago

ec_ho
ec_ho

But no body can spell that

1 year ago

JamesWhits3

We didn’t learn this

2 weeks ago

gigglepig0
<h1>shakespearereference</h1>
2 years ago

LisBohnert

I don't think the comments support html

4 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.