1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "She speaks."

"She speaks."

Translation:Labhraíonn sí.

April 12, 2015

7 Comments


ec_ho

But no body can spell that


JamesWhits3

We didn’t learn this


SamanthaTheIrish

wait..so "labhraionn" is the plural form of "eat"? im confused...


SamanthaTheIrish

woops...I meant plural form of speak


galaxyrocker

Not necessarily plural. It's just used for every form except 1st persons (and it's used for 1st person plural in some dialects).


gigglepig0
<h1>shakespearereference</h1>

LisBohnert

I don't think the comments support html

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.