"Have a good trip!"

Translation:Goede reis!

3 years ago

9 Comments


Binyann

Prettige reis?

3 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Yeah, think it's acceptable though it more means "Have a pleasant journey".

3 years ago

Malrah

I can't say 'heb een goede reis'?

3 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

You can say it like that, though "Goede reis" is probably more common.

3 years ago

Malrah

Thank you! I asked because my answer was not accepted

3 years ago

Olaf.Rabbachin
Olaf.Rabbachin

It was accepted just now (08/2018).

2 months ago

cmustille

fijne reis?

3 years ago

mart65794

That's correct. / Dat is goed.

1 year ago

meggyc

The computer is pronouncing it ries when it should be reis

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.