1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वह उसे बताता है कि यह नामुमक…

"वह उसे बताता है कि यह नामुमकिन है।"

अनुवाद:He tells her it is impossible.

April 14, 2015

3 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

He tells to her it is impossible not correct y?


Pratyush.

'to' is not used with 'tell'. 'Tell' always take an object as it needs a speaker and a listener. It doesn't need 'to' to specify the the object. Look in this link, there is always something beside tell and no to is used. http://sentence.yourdictionary.com/tell . That's not in case of say


Jeevikaa_nan

धन्यवाद लिंक के लिए। इसके लिए मैं आप को एक मणि देता हूँ।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें