"I won easily."

Translation:Rahat rahat kazandım.

3 years ago

10 Comments


ArdaGurel

Sadece rahat deyince de olması lazim

2 years ago

Heather431262

Why not kolayca instead or rahat rahat

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"kolayca" is also accepted.

2 years ago

ddundar
ddundar

what is the difference between kazanmak and yenmek?

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

kazanmak = to win a competition, to gain, to earn, to pass an exam

yenmek = to beat someone in a competition. To win against someone.

Yenmek is also the passive form of "yemek" (to eat) → to be eaten.

3 years ago

theengins
theengins

Kolaylıkla kazandım , bu tercümeyi neden kabul etmiyorsunuz ?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Bence bu "with ease" demek çünkü

2 years ago

theengins
theengins

Ceviride buyuk farkliliklar yok ama yazılıştaki dogruyu gösterdiğiniz için teşekkur ederim.

2 years ago

londoncallling

What is the difference between rahat rahat and kolayca? Also, can you just say rahat or would it be meaningless?

1 year ago

joefeyzullah
joefeyzullah

Their meaning are same. Difference is rahat is arabic origin and kolayca is turkic origin. And you can just say rahat for simple unformal speech.

5 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.