1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvad er vejen?"

"Hvad er vejen?"

Translation:What is the way?

April 16, 2015

7 Comments


[deactivated user]

    What does this mean ?

    • How do you do something ?
    • Which way ?

    the English is unnatural


sjolsen

    Det er en lille gade med biler, men det er ikke vigtigt lige nu.


carlestrompeta

    Is this also the "way" used in anyway? I mean apart from the path/road/way.


MouriceWan

    No its not.. anyway is a single word and translates into "alligevel"


soygerasan

    This is the way.


zeusttu

    Wait, you don't know de wae?


KatherineMaas

    What is the difference between m├ąde and vejen?

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.