"Hvad er vejen?"

Translation:What is the way?

April 16, 2015

4 Comments


PeterStockwell
Plus

What does this mean ?

  • How do you do something ?
  • Which way ?

the English is unnatural

September 12, 2017

sjolsen

Det er en lille gade med biler, men det er ikke vigtigt lige nu.

April 16, 2015

carlestrompeta

Is this also the "way" used in anyway? I mean apart from the path/road/way.

March 9, 2016

MouriceWan

No its not.. anyway is a single word and translates into "alligevel"

March 28, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.