1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kita makan makanan itu."

"Kita makan makanan itu."

Terjemahan:We eat the food.

April 16, 2015

11 Komentar


Hicustant

Apa bedanya "meal" sama "food" ?


PERCE_NEIGE

Meal is not food. Because you can have only a little biscuit for food, it's not a meal. A meal = several dishes, with all the family at noon for instance: lunch and breakfast are the name of some meals.


KetutDhika

We eat that food , bolehkah?


AnggaSurya

Kenapa pake (ing)


TikvaYerus

Oya, we = kita/kami sih?


navyars

We eat the food/we eat the meal? Sama-sama bener ya?


SyahrulBah2

Yup, saya coba bener


WardanaAdj

we eat this food boleh ga?


Iskandar698458

This itu artinya ini ga nyambung jdi nya kalo pake this

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai