"The girls fill their bags with cats."

Translation:Pigerne fylder deres tasker med katte.

April 16, 2015

7 Comments


-Zorua-

Those must not be very happy cats.

May 14, 2015

prozyczko

Should this not be translated as "SINE tasker"? "deres" would mean each other's bags, not their bags.

April 16, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    sin/sit/sine only works with the third person singular, all other cases use the associated pronouns

    April 16, 2015

Daniel896564

    I feel really sorry for those cats so sad the way we treat animals today

    July 1, 2019

ShayStibelman

    Crazy cat lady training?

    October 4, 2018

Vaskebjoern

    Hvorfor må man ikke bruge 'poser'?

    April 23, 2019

Daniel896564

    Those girls are evil }:|

    July 1, 2019
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.