Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The girls fill their bags with cats."

Translation:Pigerne fylder deres tasker med katte.

3 years ago

4 Comments


-Zorua-
-Zorua-

Those must not be very happy cats.

3 years ago

prozyczko
prozyczko

Should this not be translated as "SINE tasker"? "deres" would mean each other's bags, not their bags.

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

sin/sit/sine only works with the third person singular, all other cases use the associated pronouns

3 years ago

ShayStibelman
ShayStibelman

Crazy cat lady training?

1 week ago