1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hun spørger om jeg kan falde…

"Hun spørger om jeg kan falde for hende."

Translation:She is asking if I can fall for her.

April 17, 2015

7 Comments


Brighton2

As in fall in love with her, or literally fall at her request?


[deactivated user]

    It could mean both, although the first meaning is probably more likely.


reru1

    could om translate to whether in this case?


Peter68738

    Drop dead, gorgeous!


Angus895979

    I keep tripping up on these literal translation, past tense asked is so much more likely here

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
    Get started