1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "My first day at college"

"My first day at college"

Terjemahan:Hari pertama saya di kampus

April 17, 2015

9 Komentar


9D2

tolong perbedaan college dan university?


RifqiDLucky

College utk diploma kalau university utk strata


Utnapis

According to my dictionaries "kampus" means campus. I'm not sure the English sentence really means that. Or maybe it can mean it, but if I heard the sentence without context, I would assume that it refers to the first day of attending college/university. Then again, I'm not a native speaker.


PERCE_NEIGE

If "kampus" means university/college, how Indonesian says "campus"?


Guluten

Campus is the place where the buildings of the college are. College is an institution. What's the right word in bahasa indonesia for college?


imbang

I think so campus is a college


fro522921

Why didn't use "the college"?


salsabilatrivia

Gak semuanya harus pakai "the"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.