"Guiden er en international person."

Translation:The guide is an international person.

April 18, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jayagmon

This sentence doesn't mean anything in English. Perhaps it's an awkward way of saying 'cosmopolitan', but I've never heard it used in this way.


laura.vana

Yeah, I thought "foreigner" at first, but if that's not correct, I don't know what this is trying to say.


BrunnoHC

What does it mean?


FabianRxse

When the exercise asks to write down what you hear it keeps saying "you're typing in English not Danish " even if I write the right answer!


Wessendorp

Mr. Worldwide?


stikuts

Does this mean foreigner?


[deactivated user]

    No, that would be udl├Žnding.

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.