1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Which service do you offer?"

"Which service do you offer?"

Translation:Hvilken service tilbyder I?

April 18, 2015

5 Comments


ivouken

Hvad for en service tilbyder i should be accepted as well.


Irrrrinka

Hvilken service tilbyder dig? - why is it wrong with "dig" instead of "I"?


alexthorse

The reson why "dig" i wrong is because it is not a person but a company where there are many people so "I" is the correct answer


Rich524475

Hvilken service tilbyder du --- why is du wrong here in lieu fo "I". Most of the time they seem interchangeable. Native Danes please help.


Rich524475

Why "I" and not du?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.