"She performed well."

Terjemahan:Dia tampil baik.

3 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


Utnapis
Utnapis

"She performed well" in a work context usually means that "She did a good job" or "She did an efficient job". I'm guessing that "Dia tampil baik" means neither of those?

3 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

It's more of the look. The Indonesian sentence works for a show or performance, but it can't be used for job performance.

3 tahun yang lalu

nevra328408

Why "dia telah tampil baik" di salahkan.

2 tahun yang lalu

titiek3

Tks

11 bulan yang lalu

MustofaAmin

Dia tampil dengan baik.

9 bulan yang lalu

danayla9

Dia tampil dengan baik

2 minggu yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.