1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She performed well."

"She performed well."

Terjemahan:Dia tampil baik.

April 19, 2015

7 Komentar


Utnapis

"She performed well" in a work context usually means that "She did a good job" or "She did an efficient job". I'm guessing that "Dia tampil baik" means neither of those?


bakpao

It's more of the look. The Indonesian sentence works for a show or performance, but it can't be used for job performance.


nevra328408

Why "dia telah tampil baik" di salahkan.


MustofaAmin

Dia tampil dengan baik.


danayla9

Dia tampil dengan baik


Just_Core

Coba saudara bedakan antara, 'penampilannya bagus' dan 'dia tampil bagus'

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.