1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वे मेरे साथ आईं।"

"वे मेरे साथ आईं।"

अनुवाद:They came with me.

April 19, 2015

5 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

वे मेरे साथ आए = they came with me.

वे मेरे साथ आई = she came with me.


LeMaitre
  • वह मेरे साथ आई - She came with me
  • वे मेरे साथ आईं - They came with me (feminine form)
  • वे मेरे साथ आए - They came with me (masculine form)

pp65

वे मेरे साथ आईं can be translated as either "They came with me" or "She came with me". Both are accepted.


Fir0z_khan

वह मेरे साथ आई -she came with me and वे मेरे साथ आई - they came with me but I think hindi sentence is wrong right sentence is वे मेरे साथ आए

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें