"A menu"

Translation:En menu

3 years ago

7 Comments


SepehrBresson

So hard

3 years ago

Tryggvi

I thought spisekart is a menu...?

3 years ago

ihatesweets

et spisekort, but yes, you're right. I was taught this instead of a menu

2 years ago

Ravenstag-Lover

Why with things like water and apple you say "et", but with newspaper and menu you say "en"??

3 years ago

TheCrazyPie

"En" is for common gender nouns, and "et" is for neuter gender nouns.

3 years ago

Ravenstag-Lover

Oh, thanks :)

2 years ago

IBogley

I don't know what it is but even the most simple recitations that involve the microphone are ridiculously hard. I find myself having shout the same word fifty times before it either says correct, or most of the time, says I'm wrong

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.