"A lion."

Translation:En løve.

3 years ago

11 Comments


SepehrBresson

Lion is love, lion is life...

3 years ago

mirceamelinte

I came here to say the same, the irony though.

2 years ago

shifagrewal

i think of pronouncing "løve" sort of like how one would pronounce "louvre" , just without the "r"

3 years ago

sistemsyla
sistemsyla

The king, the lionhearted.

3 years ago

JesseMarijn

Isn't Løven correct as well?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

It's a real word, but means "the lion" as opposed to "a lion"

3 years ago

Tracey358820

No. Løven is The lion. The question asks for A lion.

5 months ago

prabhleen12

Be careful, King of the jungle.

1 year ago

prabhleen12

Be careful from the king of the jungle

1 year ago

Johnathan458279

Loving this

1 year ago

DD-oOriginal-n1

That's kind of cute

9 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.