Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jag har inte hört det."

Translation:I have not heard it.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Matt92HUN
Matt92HUNPlus

At normal speed the voice said dige instead of det.

3 years ago

gramphos

It sounds about right to me. The t is silent.

3 years ago

StephenCrespo
StephenCrespo

Definitely sounds a bit weird

11 months ago

DonaldKidd
DonaldKiddPlus

I heard "dig" also! But I am still learning.....

2 years ago

CatMcCat
CatMcCat

Is there any reason why "I didn't hear that" wouldn't be accepted? I'm asking, because I tried that, and was marked wrong, and don't want to report unnecessarily.

7 months ago