1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kami telah mengambil ponsel …

"Kami telah mengambil ponsel itu."

Terjemahan:We had taken the cellphone.

April 22, 2015

4 Komentar


DavidTomy

It should be right with " we have taken the cellpone", why my answer is wrong?


RizkyPurba

"Have Taken" is not right because word "taken" is a v3 (verb 3) which is should be apply for the past / already happened..


Dfrost5

Have taken is correct as well because it is present perfect tense where the thing happened in the past but it is still ongoing right at the moment.


navyars

Pay attention to the context. This is Past Perfect Tense section.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai