"Besides pretty, it is free."

Translation:Além de bonito é grátis.

9/15/2013, 7:30:19 PM

4 Comments


etraff

Why doesn't "além de bonita é gratuita" work?

9/15/2013, 7:30:21 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

We have no context, so it is used in the masculine form...

9/15/2013, 8:56:45 PM

jblumenfeld

'Besides pretty' is not really a common english usage

2/4/2014, 6:07:35 PM

barbaratorrance

this is dreadful English,please change the sentence for one that is correct

3/23/2014, 8:33:13 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.