Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I love having fun with you."

Translation:Seninle eğlenmeyi seviyorum.

3 years ago

12 Comments


BenjaminHo5
BenjaminHo5

Why isn't it "eglenmem"?

3 years ago

bknckn
bknckn

The first person subject is already expressed with "seviyorUM" so it is not needed a second time. The accusative ending, however, is requred for the object of "sevmek"

3 years ago

BenjaminHo5
BenjaminHo5

Teşekkur ederim!

3 years ago

bknckn
bknckn

Rica ederim :)

3 years ago

daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

is it possible to use seninle eglenmek seviyorum

3 years ago

ilknr1
ilknr1

Nope, the verb "sevmek" needs accusative case.

3 years ago

tutiiies
tutiiies

What do you love having fun or you love having fun but with you

2 years ago

demir_sefa

neden 'senin ile'yi kabul etmediniz

2 years ago

SheridanZhoy

Would it be valid to stick beraber after seninle?

2 years ago

tutiiies
tutiiies

Yes it is changeable with birlikte and ...-le

2 years ago

JeremyWyat1

Why isn't eğlenmemi correct (although it was accepted as a typo error)

2 years ago

Jovanovski_Vlado

Senin ile eğlenmeyi seviyorum. Why it's not correct..? :/

11 months ago