"वह कभी नहीं हारी थी।"

अनुवाद:She had never lost.

3 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


Mohinder10

Why we can't use defeated in place of lost

2 साल पहले

UtkarshTri

What's wrong with' she had never failed'

3 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

"Lost" and "failed" have different meanings.
"She had never failed" would be "वह कभी नाकाम नहीं हुई थी "

3 साल पहले

ananya823941

Is it necessary to mention "null"

2 साल पहले

PurnChandA

I think , lost do not means haari.

1 साल पहले

alpna614384

She had never won

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।