1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Deras förslag hade många nac…

"Deras förslag hade många nackdelar."

Translation:Their suggestion had many drawbacks.

April 23, 2015

5 Comments


Razukin

Disadvantages wasn't accepted


Arnauti

Probably that bug again then. It's in the accepted answers.


bigswedeej

Förslag could be either singular or plural here? Suggestion or suggestions?


King2E4

Both 'their suggestion' and 'their suggestions' should work in this case.


ArmasUkkoM

Why is "proposal" not a suitable translation here?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.