1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya suka bulan Desember."

"Saya suka bulan Desember."

Terjemahan:I like December.

April 23, 2015

12 Komentar


zhazha638276

I like desember because is holiday timeeeeeeeeeeeee❤❤❤❤❤❤❤


safitri18

I also love December, because it is the month of my birth ^ _ ^


NalaAlysia

I like december because me, mother and sister birdthday ❤❤❤


TikaFaradila

December is near with new year. So i love it


PERCE_NEIGE

Is it in Indonesian like in English? Months have to be capitalized?


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    Yes, like in English


Sultan_baro_tiku

    in everyday language habits no, Indonesians tolerate it.. most of them don't care about it, capitalized only applies to names.. they will scold you if their first name is not capitalized, and it's quite weird hehe..


Asengsadew

    Kenapa gak pakai like?


vickyaanp

    Suka padahal, tapi nyambung nya ke love:v


Nay767

    I like December because it's my birthday this month

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.