1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Kaplumbağam ve ben koşuyoruz…

"Kaplumbağam ve ben koşuyoruz."

Translation:My turtle and I are running.

April 23, 2015

18 Comments


Josue448280

I always run with my turtle


bir_kedi

and NOW i understand why you said you always win the running competitions...


BandehKhod

But why my turtle is not happy with that?


YousifWale

Th is is so weard sentence !! Im running with my turtule !! This thing will never ever happen


jawadizjawad

I like the sense of humor of the creators.


BirElma4

This is literally the only reason I haven't given up on Turkish.


adelips

... Ben kazaniyorum.


jawadizjawad

Alex! Don't make excuses! Keep your turtle at home and start running. You got to lose that weight.


BirElma4

Kaplumbağam çok hızlı.


o0Mira0o

Ama ben çok yavaş!


LenaStorli

My name is Akilles...


staplesnout

I remember my teacher bringing a turtle to class and running with it without shoes (in order not to hurt the turtle accidentally) to explain us this topic :) These were great times.


Rutgersmolders

Seems a fair contest


Amena948528

I wonder who won? ;)


SerpentonaccioM.

I haven't ever run with my turtle, only with my snail. To run with a turtle would be a too big challenge for me… ;-)


noname280474

I cannot keep up with my turtle...


Started-01May20

is uz used here because me and my turtle are now a plural


HamzaAbid14

And the turtle won!

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.