"Kaplumbağam ve ben koşuyoruz."

Translation:My turtle and I are running.

3 years ago

16 Comments


Josue448280
Josue448280

I always run with my turtle

1 year ago

bir_kedi
bir_kedi

and NOW i understand why you said you always win the running competitions...

2 months ago

BandehKhod

But why my turtle is not happy with that?

1 year ago

YousifWale

Th is is so weard sentence !! Im running with my turtule !! This thing will never ever happen

1 year ago

jawadizjawad
jawadizjawad

I like the sense of humor of the creators.

1 year ago

BirElma4

This is literally the only reason I haven't given up on Turkish.

3 months ago

adelips

... Ben kazaniyorum.

3 years ago

jawadizjawad
jawadizjawad

Alex! Don't make excuses! Keep your turtle at home and start running. You got to lose that weight.

1 year ago

LenaStorli
LenaStorli

My name is Akilles...

6 months ago

Rutgersmolders

Seems a fair contest

4 months ago

BirElma4

Kaplumbağam çok hızlı.

3 months ago

o0Mira0o

Ama ben çok yavaş!

1 month ago

petrenko
petrenko

"Me and x" is generally accepted on duolingo, isn't it?

1 year ago

oedipusface

"Me and X" is grammatically tricky in real life. Here's a link explaining when to use I and when to use me. https://writingexplained.org/i-vs-me-difference

6 months ago

o0Mira0o

I think (irrespective of the word order) it should be "I" not "me" because it is the subject here, therefore nominative.

1 month ago

Saeed808006

same translation?

3 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.