1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैंने बुधवार को उसकी प्रस्तु…

"मैंने बुधवार को उसकी प्रस्तुति देखी।"

अनुवाद:I did watch his presentation on Wednesday.

April 23, 2015

5 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

I watched his presentation on wednesday


Pratyush.

Both are correct translation but use of 'did' emphasizes more action of speaker, like in same way as 'ही' is used in Hindi to put more emphasis on a word. These two sentences don't mean exactly same thing.


pp65

"I watched his presentation on Wednesday" is also an accepted translation.


vandana880560

Yaa it is correct.... Did always use either interogative or negtive... As a indefinite we cant use did


AnandBhard5

Simple tense me did ka use kse ho skta h

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।