"Where is my little cat?"

Translation:Küçük kedim nerede?

3 years ago

9 Comments


AhmedShihab2

Is ben "I" and benim is "My" ?

2 years ago

Abdullah579507

Yes

10 months ago

Rutger110326

Yes

10 months ago

Lng52-._

Is this sentence o.k... "Benim küçük kedim nerede?"

8 months ago

AlihanKose

The "-m" suffix at "kedim" denotes that the cat belongs to you. So it isn't necessary to duplicate, unless you really want to emphasize that little cat is yours.

5 months ago

Ljbeanfr

Maybe my question is stupid, but, why can't Küçük also be put in the possessive form? "Küçügüm"

2 months ago

Sikeryali

Adjectives are never in accusative form.

3 weeks ago

GhostAlexMercer

Please use a native speaker

2 years ago

arnabik

Question word is always at the end of the sentence?

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.