Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What color is your passport?"

Translation:Senin pasaportun ne renk?

3 years ago

6 Comments


Momo.Reza
Momo.Reza

Pasaportun renki ne, is not true?

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

rengi*. It's correct otherwise.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

and it should be "pasaportunun"

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

Ah, of course. It's "your".

3 years ago

diobsb
diobsb

Folks, how wrong is "Hangi renk pasaportun"?

3 years ago

rv_cls
rv_cls

You can say "senin pasaportun hangi renk?" which means which color is your passport. But hangi renk pasaportun means like "hangi renk" is the subject and passport is the object. It's actually hard to explain. I hope i could

6 months ago