1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Alright, good night."

"Alright, good night."

Translation:Tamam, iyi geceler.

April 26, 2015

8 Comments


moathqutoo

How geceler pronoun


walaaH.

Can we say " Gun geceler" instead??


Ektoraskan

Yes, if you want to say "Day nights". ;p


walaaH.

Gun means day ?? so what does aydin means?


ggarrets

Is there a reason you cannot also say "Tamam, iyi akşamlar"?


AryaneMarques

iyi akşamlar = good evening /iyi geceler= good night :)))

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.