1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "You must be careful!"

"You must be careful!"

Translation:Dikkat etmelisin!

April 29, 2015

5 Comments


mdebuskvol

"Dikkat etmek" means more "to pay attention." "Dikkatlı olmak" means more "to be careful."


nurkaplan137

Is dikkatle olmalısın wrong!


Sayel.Abbadi

Dikkatli olmalısın is right.


Barb439505

Why is dikkat olmalısın wrong?


Sayel.Abbadi

Be careful translated az DikkatLİ olmalısın, or Dikkat etmelisin without Lİ.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.