डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"कौन आएगा?"

अनुवाद:Who would come?

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

कौन आया होगा।

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

Here 'होगा' shows a question about possibility in future. The auxiliary verb for showing possibility in future tense is 'would'. So, better translation for "कौन आया होगा।" will be "Who would have come?".

3 साल पहले

gaggi_kaler
gaggi_kaler

That would be: who would have come?

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

Who will come ?

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

It should be accepted.

3 साल पहले