"He really needs training."

Translation:Han behøver virkelig træning.

April 29, 2015

4 Comments


DraganKnezic

needs could in this context also easily be "behov", as in: Han har virkelig behov for træning

April 21, 2016

scottymuse

Is rigtig not accepted here instead of virkelig? It says that isn't right but I'm not confident enough to report it

April 29, 2015

[deactivated user]

    No. That would mean "He needs real training"

    April 29, 2015

ilmolleggi

    What about rigtigt?

    January 18, 2016
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.