"You read the newspaper."

Translation:Siz gazeteyi okursunuz.

3 years ago

5 Comments


SamiraYaqo

Okursun is used for 'you (singular)' Okursunuz is used for 'you (plural)' However i think it would be more correct when okursunuz is used along with 'siz'

2 years ago

LuluIsaac

Sen gazeteyi okursun ................ Sen gazeteyi okuyorsun

Can you explain the different and uses

2 years ago

GokboruBlut

Here it's saying: "Gazeteyi okurdun or gazeteyi okursunuz" I wrote: "gazeteyi okursun". I'm confused.

2 years ago

Sikeryali
Sikeryali

Sen gazeteyi okursun = You read the newspaper.

Sen gazeteyi okuyorsun = You are reading the newspaper.

1 month ago

Gzel541478

Okursun singular okursunuz plural

Simple

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.