"You read the newspaper."

Translation:Siz gazeteyi okursunuz.

3 years ago

6 Comments


SamiraYaqo

Okursun is used for 'you (singular)' Okursunuz is used for 'you (plural)' However i think it would be more correct when okursunuz is used along with 'siz'

1 year ago

LuluIsaac

Sen gazeteyi okursun ................ Sen gazeteyi okuyorsun

Can you explain the different and uses

2 years ago

GokboruBlut

Here it's saying: "Gazeteyi okurdun or gazeteyi okursunuz" I wrote: "gazeteyi okursun". I'm confused.

2 years ago

Robert440119

me 2?

2 years ago

Gntu9
Gntu9

EYWTRGYAGSRARASR AKOIMIU KAIURDM

1 year ago

Gzel541478

Okursun singular okursunuz plural

Simple

10 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.