"We have a relationship."

Translation:Wir haben eine Beziehung.

December 23, 2012

9 Comments


Bikebreaker

There are lots of words for relationship, like das Verhältnis

December 23, 2012

VRida

Shouldn't Verhältnis also be allowed?

January 5, 2013

Rumudiez

Shouldn't Partnerschaft be accepted, too? If not, what's the difference?

July 7, 2013

Shen_xiao13

i think the partnership is different with the relationship,

November 22, 2013

creamagony

Ist Verbindung und Beziehung nicht diesselbe?

July 22, 2015

ElioraSmith

Other places it seems to accept Partnerschaft, why not here?

January 5, 2015

bnbnb2

Verbindung should be accepted, too

March 8, 2015

Ehsan

Why not Zusammenhang?

January 18, 2016

aayushoe

why not Wir haben eine Vebindung?

November 30, 2017
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.