1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "We have a relationship."

"We have a relationship."

Translation:Wir haben eine Beziehung.

December 23, 2012

10 Comments


Bikebreaker

There are lots of words for relationship, like das Verhältnis


VRida

Shouldn't Verhältnis also be allowed?


Sarah851648

"Wir haben ein Verhältnis" is an accepted translation.


Rumudiez

Shouldn't Partnerschaft be accepted, too? If not, what's the difference?


Shen_xiao13

i think the partnership is different with the relationship,


creamagony

Ist Verbindung und Beziehung nicht diesselbe?


ElioraSmith

Other places it seems to accept Partnerschaft, why not here?


bnbnb2

Verbindung should be accepted, too


Ehsan

Why not Zusammenhang?


aayushoe

why not Wir haben eine Vebindung?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.