"It is important to have respect towards other people."

Traduzione:È importante avere rispetto verso l'altra gente.

5 anni fa

4 commenti


pinivg

avere rispetto delle altre persone, o avere rispetto degli altri è sicuramente più usato che non avere rispetto verso le altre persone

5 anni fa

manliorock

Qualcuno mi sa spiegare la differenza tra : "towards" e "toward" ? Grazie

4 anni fa

oberon76h

vedi qui:

"Toward" and "towards" are both correct and interchangeable: you can use either one because they mean the same thing. Many sources say the "s" is more common in Britain than in the United States, so you should take into account what the convention is in your country, and use "towards" in Britain and "toward" in the U.S. - See more at: http://www.quickanddirtytips.com/education/grammar/toward-versus-towards#sthash.ysFA0cqn.dpuf

4 anni fa

manliorock

Very nice...thank you

4 anni fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.