1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Jeg har spørgsmålene."

"Jeg har spørgsmålene."

Translation:I have the questions.

April 30, 2015

7 Comments


octavi.ers

Ah It happens to be that now I know the meaning of OSS in many Danish websites!!! Ofte Stillede Spørgsmål = FAQ hummm I never translated until now that I was curious about.


Jay709846

Spørgsmålene. Wow Denmark. I really had to listen to the audio quite a few times. (:


Marty62203

It's a strange phrase in English. One would say "I have questions."


Marty62203

The "har" is entirely absent here. He says "Jeg spørgsmålene."


TheWolf19080

It's so hard to pronounce!


DesiPharmD

What would be, "I have questions"????

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.